You are here:   Home - Information Of School As Per CBSE Guidelines
INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL AS PER CBSE GUIDELINES
1. Name of the school with address:
(Strictly as per affiliation sanction Letter or as permitted by the board) With pin code no
  MODEL SCHOOL, COMPANY BAGH ROHTAK HARYANA 124001.
  (1.) E-mail   modelschool1952@yahoo.co.in
  (2.) Ph.no   01262-253629
  (3.) Fax no   NIL
       
2. Year of establishment of school   1952
3. Whether NOC from state/UT Of recommendation of Embassy Of Indian obtained?    
  NOC NO   N.A.
  NOC issuing date.   Being a 1952 vintage school
       
4. Is the school is recognized, if yes   C.B.S.E, New Delhi
  By which authority    
       
5. Status of affiliation:    
  Permanent/regular/provisional    
  • Affiliation No.   530020
  • Affiliation with the board since   1978
  • Extension of affiliation up to   MARCH 2014 affiliated. Further
extension required.
       
6. Name of Trust/Society/Company
Registered under section 25 of
The company act, 1956 period
Up to which registration of
Trust /society is valid
  Model School, Rohtak, Permanent
 
7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/ tenure and post held.

Admin MANAGING COMMITTEE

Sr. No. Name Occupation Designation Address
001. Deputy Commissioner, Rohtak      
002. Sh. Ram Avtar Gupta Service Vice-President 796-A/23, DLF Colony, Rohtak
003. Dr. R.P.Yadav   Member Shaista Clinic Opp AIR, Rohtak
004. Sh. Madan Mohan Lal   Member Roop Nagar, Opp D Park, Rohtak
005. Sh. H.L.Oberoi   Member Tripta Bhawan, Opp Bajrang Bhawan, Delhi Road, Rohtak
006. Sh. M.P.Aggarwal   Member 1, DLF Colony, Near SBI, Rohtak
007. Sh. Sanjeev Aggarwal   Member Old Housing Board Colony, Near Subzi Mandi, Sonepat
008. Sh. Ram Babu Bansal - - Mohalla Mahajanan, Approach Road, Rohtak
009. Sh. Shadi Lal Batra Politician Member 609/23, DLF Colony, Rohtak
010. The Director PGIMS Rohtak - - -
011. The Administrator, HUDA, Rohtak - - -
012. SE, PWD B&R Rohtak - - -
013. SE, PWD PH Rohtak - - -
014. Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Rohtak - - -
015. Sh. Sushil Gupta
Business
Member
200-L, Model Town, Rohtak
016. Sh. Vijay Chugh -   213-R, Model Town, Rohtak
017. Sh. B. B. Batra, Advocate - - 86-Shakti Nagar, Green Road, Rohtak
018. Sh. Baljeet Singh
Service
Educationist HOD Fine Art, Govt College for Women, Rohtak
019. Sh. Ram Rup Sharma - Cbse Representative 337/33, Kath Mandi, Rohtak
020. Sh. Manoj Chand Jain - - c/o Kapoor Chand Fateh Chand, Railway Road, Rohtak-
021. Sh. Bachan Ram Arora, Advocate - - 5, SCF, HUDA Complex, Rohtak
022. Sh. Navin Kumar Jain - - Jain Jati Ji, Bhagwan Mahavir Marg, Rohtak
023. Sh. Subhash Chander Ahuja - - 958/24, Jagdish Colony, Rohtak
024. Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sehgal OSD to Chairman - 444/19, Shakti Nagar, Green Road, Rohtak
025. Dr. Om Prabhat Agrawal Secreatry   Sri Venkatesh Bhawan, 445-B, Dev Colony, Rohtak
026. Sh. Devender Singh - - 423/28, Subhash Nagar, Rohtak
027. Sh. Ram Niwas Hooda - - 1/29, Chanakyapuri, Sonepat Road, Behind Sheela Cinema, Rohtak
028. Sh. Pawan Kumar Ahuja - - 831/23, DLF Colony, Rohtak
029. Sh. Ishwar Singhal - - 802/23, DLF Colony, Rohtak
030. Sh. Shekhar Minocha - - 479/23, Jawahar Nagar, Rohtak
 
8. Name of the official address of the   Sh. Om Prabhat Agrawal. Secretary.
  Manager/president/chairman/   445 B, New 273, Dev Colony,
  Correspondent   Rohtak
       
  i) E-mail    
  ii) Ph.no   01262253629, 01262268391
  iii) Fax no    
       
9. Area of school campus    
  I. In acres   2.2
  II. In sq meters   8903.08408
  III. Built up area   2232
  IV. Area of play ground in sq meters   6500
  V. Other facilities    
       
  • Swimming pool   NO
  • Indoor games   YES
  • Dance rooms   YES
  • Gymnasium   NO
  • Music rooms   YES
  • Hostels   NO
  • Health and medical Check up   YES
       
10. Details of fees structure    

Payable at the time of admission

   Registration Fee    2000.00
   Admission Fee    10000.00
   Development Fee    8000.00
   Security (Refundable Fee)    2000.00

Annual Charges

   Class Nursery to 8th    5000.00
   Class 9th to 10th    6000.00

Monthly Fee

Tuition Fee
   Nursery    2000.00
   KG    2000.00
   I Standard    2200.00
   II Standard    2200.00
   III Standard    2200.00
   IV Standard    2200.00
   V Standard    2200.00
   VI Standard    2400.00
   VII Standard    2400.00
   VIII Standard    2400.00
   IX Standard    2600.00
   X Standard    2600.00
   XI Standard(Science Med)    2800.00
   XII Standard(Commerce)    2800.00
   XII Standard(Science Med)    2800.00
   XI Standard(Commerce)    2800.00
   XI Standard(Science NMed)    2800.00
   XII Standard(Science NMed)    2800.00

Activity Fee

   Nursery to V    150.00
   VI to XII    150.00
Computer Fee
1 to X 0.00
Smart Class Room Fee 150-00
11. Transport facility
Own buses 02 (Two)
Buses hired on contract basis 03 (Three)
Details of transport charges 600 per month
Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
 
12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

MODEL SCHOOL, AMBEDKAR CHOWK, ROHTAK

STAFF DETAILS
Sr. No Staff Name Spouse Name Date OF Birth Qualification Designation Experience Date of Joining Or
1 Aruna Taneja M.Com, B.Ed, Ph.D Principal 1999-10-01 Trained
2 Anita Malik M.Sc. Hons (Botony), M.Ed. PGT 1988-04-18 Trained
3 Neeraj Jain M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., Ph.D PGT 1988-09-19 Trained
4 R S Malhan M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. PGT 1987-07-01 Trained
5 Debjani Saraswati M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed. PGT 1987-07-01 Trained
6 Ashita Bhambri M.A. (English), M.Ed. PGT 1993-07-02 Trained
7 Naseeb Singh 1966-11-11 B.Sc(NM) , B.Ed. M.A. (English), M.Phill PGT 1994-07-04 Trained
8 Sanjiv Kumar M.A., M.Com, B.Ed, D.P.Ed., C.Y.Ed. PGT 1996-11-07 Trained
9 Sunil Bhardwaj M.Sc.(Physics & Comp. Sc.) B.Ed., M.Phill PGT 1999-10-01 Trained
10 Parveen Khurana M.A., B.Ed. M.Phill PGT 1986-08-01 Trained
11 Sneh Lata Pundir M.Com, B.Ed. PGT 1987-08-07 Trained
12 Manju Malhotra M.A., B.Sc, B.Ed. PGT 1983-07-26 Trained
13 Neelam Kathuria M.A. (Eng), M.Ed. PGT 1985-07-06 Trained
14 Vinita Sharma M.A.. (Eng.), B.Ed. PGT 2006-04-27 Trained
15 Sadhana Aggarwal M.Com., B.Ed. PGT 1986-04-01 Trained
16 Nirmal Malik M.A. (Pol. Sc.), B.Sc., B.Ed. PGT 1986-08-18 Trained
17 Anju Malik M.A. (Pol Sc.), B.Ed. PGT 1987-07-01 Trained
18 Sandhaya Bhardwaj M.A..(Music), M.Ed., DDE PGT 2007-08-06 Trained
19 Suman Kajla M.A.( Eco), B.Ed, M.Phill PGT 2002-07-08 Trained
20 Ritu Malik B.Sc.M.A.(Eng.)M.Ed. TGT 1992-07-01 Trained
21 Pinky Dahiya M.A. (Geog.) B.Ed. TGT 1993-01-04 Trained
22 Sharda Kathuria M.A.B.Ed. TGT 1994-04-01 Trained
23 Rekha Khurana M.A (Eng.), B.Ed. TGT 1994-07-04 Trained
24 Sunita Mohan Bansal M.A.(Eng.) B.Ed. TGT 1994-07-04 Trained
25 Rita Hooda M.Sc.(Bio)M.Ed. M.Phill TGT 1994-07-04 Trained
26 Sushma Chawla M.A.B.Ed. TGT 1994-10-18 Trained
27 Jitender Diwan B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT 1988-08-01 Trained
28 Balbir Singh Matoria M.A.(Eng.) B.Ed. TGT 1994-11-04 Trained
29 Anita Dangi M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT 1995-07-10 Trained
30 Jyoti Chaba M.A.(Eng.), M.Ed, M.Phill (Edu) TGT 1995-07-10 Trained
31 Poonam Malik M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT 1995-10-06 Trained
32 Vipin Sharma M.A.(Eng.), M.Ed., PGJMC TGT 1996-04-01 Trained
33 Jyoti Kalra M.A(English), B.Ed. TGT 1996-10-23 Trained
34 Sunita Chaudhary M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. Ph.D TGT 1997-08-13 Trained
35 Neelam Chhikara M.A.(Hindi)M.Ed. TGT 1998-03-16 Trained
36 Sunita Goel M.A..(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT 1986-01-12 Trained
37 Soniya Sehrawat M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. PRT 2002-06-13 Trained
38 Sunita Hooda M.A.(Hindi, History) B.Ed. PRT 1999-04-07 Trained
39 Ravi Kanta M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. PRT 1991-12-16 Trained
40 Renu Naveen M.Com, B.Ed. PRT 1994-07-21 Trained
41 Vandana Malik M.A(Geog.) B.Ed. PRT 2000-02-24 Trained
42 Sunita Dhankhar M.A. B.Ed., M.Phill PRT 2000-04-03 Trained
43 Nisha Jain M.A, B.Ed. PRT 2001-03-01 Trained
44 Anjali Rai M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed., M.Phill PRT 2000-07-25 Trained
45 Saroj Dahiya B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2001-04-11 Trained
46 Neeti Sehrawat M.A. B.Ed. PRT 2001-04-23 Trained
47 Kanta Rangi M.A. B.Ed. PRT 2001-05-14 Trained
48 Salochana Nara M.A. (Eco.) M.Ed., M.Phill PRT 2002-01-07 Trained
49 Richa Hooda M.Com., B.Ed. PRT 2002-01-07 Trained
50 Seema M.Sc.B.Ed. PRT 1999-04-14 Trained
51 Meera Kumari M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D PRT 2004-05-01 Trained
52 Mukesh M.A.M.Ed PRT 2004-05-01 Trained
53 Sarita Sharma M.A., B.Ed PRT 2004-05-01 Trained
54 Meena Nandal M.A., B.Ed. PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
55 Rekha Arora M.Com, B.Ed, M.Phill PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
56 Richa Singh B.A, B.Ed. PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
57 Parveen Kumari M.A (History), M.Ed PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
58 Anamika M.A.(Hindi)B.Ed. PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
59 Kavita Hooda B.A, B.Ed. PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
60 Jagparvesh M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed. PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
61 Beena Devi M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 2005-04-19 Trained
62 Anuradha B.Sc(Home Sc.) B.Ed PRT 2005-07-04 Trained
63 Suman Nandal B.Sc.(Med.) M.A. (Eng.) M.Ed PRT 2006-08-01 Trained
64 Amrit Kaur M.A(Hindi), B.Ed PRT 2007-03-19 Trained
65 Aditi Hasija M.Com, B.Ed PRT 2008-03-01 Trained
66 Pushpa M.A., B.Ed. PRT 2008-04-02 Trained
67 Priyanka Bedi B.Sc., NTT PRT 2008-04-05 Untrained
68 Anjali Batra B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2008-08-21 Trained
69 Sunita Deswal B.Sc, M.A.(Eng.) M.Ed. PRT 2009-04-04 Trained
70 Himani Deswal M.Com, B.Ed PRT 2009-04-04 Trained
71 Shivani M.A. B.Ed PRT 2009-04-04 Trained
72 Poonam Daulta B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2009-04-04 Trained
73 Isha Kapoor B.Sc, B.Ed., MCA PRT 2010-08-25 Trained
74 Gurvinder Malik M.Sc(maths) B.Ed., M.Phill PRT 2011-02-11 Trained
75 Deepika Bhardwaj B.Sc, B.Ed., MCA PRT 2010-08-25 Trained
76 Lokeshwari Mor M.Sc(IT), B.Ed. PRT 2012-08-11 Trained
77 Sheetal Vij M.A. (Eng). M.A. (Fine Art) M.Sc (Comp.) M.Ed. PRT 2013-01-13 Trained
78 Seema Madan B.Sc.(M.A) Eng) B.Ed., M.Phill PRT 2013-01-16 Trained
79 Neelam Suhag B.Sc, M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed PRT 2013-01-16 Trained
80 Malvika Pandit M.A. (Indian Classical Dance) PRT 2013-04-02 Untrained
81 Sulena Punia M.Sc. PRT 2013-07-02 Untrained
82 Neelam Gaur B.A, M.A. B.Ed,M.Ed PRT 2013-07-02 Trained
83 Pooja Miglani M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. PRT 2014-03-13 Trained
84 Shilpa Gandhi B.Com M.Com ,B.Ed. PRT 2014-07-16 Trained
85 Shaveta Bhatia MA, B.Ed PRT 2013-03-04 Trained
86 Kavita M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. PRT 2015-12-01 Trained
87 Ravinder Katyal B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2015-01-08 Trained
88 Kanchan M.A (Hindi), B.Ed PRT 2010-01-07 Trained
89 Meenakshi Girdhar M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. PRT 2014-03-02 Trained
90 Manisha Jhakhar M.A. (Eng.) M.Ed., B.Ed. PRT 2014-02-04 Trained
91 Anuradha Choudhary B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2014-03-05 Trained
92 Charu M.B.A., B.Com, B.Ed PRT 2014-07-07 Trained
93 Pushap Lata B.Sc, B.Ed. PRT 2001-01-01 Trained
94 Ritu Sangwan B.Sc, B.Ed. PRT 2015-01-05 Trained
95 Ritu Panchal B.A. B.Ed. PRT 2015-05-07 Trained
96 Neetu Kharab M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. PRT 2015-07-17 Trained
97 Shveta Khurana PRT 2015-01-05 Untrained
98 Ridhi M.Sc. (Comp. Sc.) B.Ed. PRT 2013-04-16 Trained
99 Kuldeep Verma M.A. (History) B.A. B.Ed. PRT 1999-06-21 Trained
100 Kirti Matriculation from HBSE with 80.80%12th(arts) from HBSE with76%B.A. from KUK with 58.96% Teaching-Staff 2016-08-08 Untrained
101 Zile Singh Peon 2000-02-01 Untrained
102 Jaiveer Peon 2007-08-04 Untrained
103 Sheela Illetrate Peon 2016-08-08 Untrained
104 Veena Vaid M.A(Pol. Sc.) B.Lib Librarian 1982-07-01 Untrained
105 Asha N Rai Graduate Clerk 1996-11-07 Untrained
106 Nitin Jain Graduate Clerk 1999-10-07 Untrained
107 Aarti Graduate, Diploma in I.T.(3yrs.), Diploma in Library Science(1 Yr.) Clerk 2016-05-20 Untrained
108 Kanta Ahlawat M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., One Year Computer Course Clerk 2001-01-01 Trained
109 Suresh Kumar Matric Clerk 2001-01-01 Untrained
110 Yogender Jain M.Com Office Superintendent 1982-09-01 Untrained
111 Ram Rattan Graduate Accountant 2012-09-01 Untrained
112 Jawahar Lal B.Sc. Lab Astt. 1999-07-01 Untrained
113 Radheys Kumar Diploma Pharmacy Lab Astt. 1994-04-16 Untrained
114 Gian Singh Matric Driver 1997-12-09 Untrained
115 Sunil Kumar Matric Peon-cum-Electrician 2009-03-02 Untrained
116 Yashwant Singh Matric Peon-cum-Carpenter 2001-04-20 Untrained
117 Vijay Kumar Primary Class IV 1983-10-01 Untrained
118 Surinder Singh Under Matric Class IV 1996-01-19 Untrained
119 Dal Bahadur High School Class IV 1998-08-01 Untrained
120 Krishan Lal Under Matric Class IV 1999-03-15 Untrained
121 Ram Kumar Under Matric Class IV 2000-05-01 Untrained
122 Kanwar Pal Matric Class IV 2004-01-01 Untrained
123 Neeraj Ahlawat Under Matric Class IV 2007-01-18 Untrained
124 Serla Under Matric Mai 1983-10-01 Untrained
125 Ramesh Under Matric Mai 1995-05-10 Untrained
126 Maya Under Matric Mai 1997-05-01 Untrained
127 Mala Devi Under Matric Mai 1999-04-17 Untrained
128 Darshana Khokhar Under Matric Mai 2000-04-19 Untrained
129 Raj Rani Primary Mai 2000-09-01 Untrained
130 Shakuntala Under Matric Mai 2001-04-20 Untrained
131 Somi Devi Middle Mai 2007-08-04 Untrained
132 Krishan Under Matric Sweeper 1981-02-01 Untrained
133 Sunita Primary Sweeperess 1994-05-02 Untrained
134 Meenakshi M.A.(Eng)B.Ed. Head Mistress/Jr.Wing 2006-09-09 Trained
135 Vinod Kumar B.A. D.Lib. Jr. Librarian 1999-10-01 Untrained
136 Prem Parkash Goyal 2001-01-01 Untrained
137 Jessi Mani B.Sc. Nursing Nurse 2010-01-03 Untrained
138 Naresh Under Matric Driver 2014-12-04 Untrained
139 Surender Rathee Matric Chowkidar 2011-01-06 Untrained
140 Daya Ram Under Matric Chowkidar 2013-01-10 Untrained
141 Kiran 10+2, D. Library Science Class IV 2010-04-03 Untrained
142 Sarita Under Matric Sweepress 2013-01-12 Untrained
143 Asha Rani Middle Class IV 1996-11-07 Untrained
144 Sombir Under Matric Sweeper 2010-10-11 Untrained
145 Manisha Under Matric Class IV 2011-01-07 Untrained
146 Seema Under Matric Sweepress 2014-08-07 Untrained
147 Kuldeep Matric, Diploma from ITI Class IV 2001-01-01 Untrained
148 Manju MIddle Sweeper 2015-05-01 Untrained
149 Arti Arora MCA, M.Com IT Teacher 2008-01-09 Untrained
150 Neelam Malhotra MCA, M.A,B.Ed IT Teacher 2005-04-27 Trained
151 Priya Magoo M.Com, MCA, B.Ed. IT Teacher 2008-01-09 Trained
152 Rekha Bhatia M.Phil, M.Com, MSc, B.Ed IT Teacher 2008-10-11 Trained
153 Sonia Dhall B.Com, M.C.A, B.Ed, M.Phill IT Teacher 2012-12-07 Trained
154 Himani B.C.A. IT Teacher 2013-01-01 Untrained
155 Manju Mohan M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Sports Teacher 2015-09-12 Trained
156 Darshana Devi Under Middle Mai 2007-10-04 Untrained
157 Vandana Malhotra 1980-05-16 Untrained
158 Dinesh 1989-12-07 2016-07-30 Untrained
159 Harkesh Matric Driver 2016-07-12 Untrained
160 Lalita Saini 1975-03-13 Untrained
161 Komal Komal 1992-01-23 Untrained
162 Manju Mann 1976-06-17 2016-10-03 Untrained
163 Ripu 1990-07-11 2016-09-15 Untrained
164 Chhaya Chhaya 1989-11-10 Untrained
165 Giniya 1987-09-06 2016-10-24 Untrained
166 Ramesh Kumar 1979-06-15 Untrained
167 Harpreet Kaur 1987-08-13 2016-12-07 Untrained
168 Mamta 1976-09-14 2016-12-16 Untrained
169 Suman Bala 1978-08-27 Untrained
170 Chedi Kumar Sahani 1991-01-16 Untrained
171 Sagar Chugh 1993-04-03 2017-01-25 Untrained
 
13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
Designation/PGT/ PRT/ counselor/etc Scale of pay Grade pay % of D.A HRA EPF contribution
PRINCIPAL 15600-39100 6000 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
PGT 9300-34800 4800 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
TGT 9300-34800 4600 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
PRT 9300-34800 4200 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Office supdt. 9300-34800 4800 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Accountant 9300-34800 3200 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Assistant 9300-34800 3200 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Clerk 5200-20200 Yes 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Class IV 4440-7400 1300 80 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Electrician 4440-7400 1400 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
Driver/Lab Asstt. 5200-20200 2400 125 10% of BP+GP 12% on BP+GP+DA
 
14. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
  1. Name of the bank through which salary is drawing CANARA Bank Ltd., Rohtak
  2. Through single Cheque transfer advice Yes 
  3. individual Cheque No
  4. Cash No
 
15. Library facilities
  1. Size of the library in sq feet 1102.0725
  2. No of periodicals 68
  3. No. of diaries 12
  4. No of reference books class wise 2000
  5. No of magazines 14
  6. Others Total 7652 Books
 
16. Name of the grievance/redressed officer Sh. Om Prabhat Agrawal, Secretary
  1. E-mail modelschool1952@yahoo.co.in
  2. Ph.no 01262-235629
  3. Fax no No
 
17. Members of Sexual Harassment committee.
18. Section wise enrollment of school for current session.
Sr. No CLASS SECTION ENROLLMENT
  1    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:Blue    37
  2    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:Yellow    37
  3    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:Red    37
  4    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:White    36
  5    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:Green    37
  6    Nursery    2016-17:Nursery:Violet    36
  7    KG    2016-17:KG:Green    39
  8    KG    2016-17:KG:Red    38
  9    KG    2016-17:KG:Blue    39
  10    KG    2016-17:KG:Violet    38
  11    KG    2016-17:KG:White    39
  12    KG    2016-17:KG:Yellow    38
  13    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:White    40
  14    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:Green    38
  15    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:Violet    39
  16    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:Blue    42
  17    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:Yellow    35
  18    I Standard    2016-17:I Standard:Red    41
  19    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:Violet    40
  20    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:Blue    44
  21    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:Yellow    41
  22    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:Red    43
  23    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:White    42
  24    II Standard    2016-17:II Standard:Green    41
  25    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:Blue    44
  26    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:Yellow    45
  27    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:Red    45
  28    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:White    45
  29    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:Green    45
  30    III Standard    2016-17:III Standard:Violet    44
  31    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:Red    44
  32    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:White    44
  33    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:Green    45
  34    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:Violet    43
  35    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:Blue    43
  36    IV Standard    2016-17:IV Standard:Yellow    43
  37    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:White    41
  38    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:Green    43
  39    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:Violet    41
  40    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:Blue    45
  41    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:Yellow    43
  42    V Standard    2016-17:V Standard:Red    43
  43    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:Violet    47
  44    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:Blue    45
  45    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:Yellow    46
  46    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:Red    44
  47    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:White    45
  48    VI Standard    2016-17:VI Standard:Green    45
  49    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:Blue    43
  50    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:Yellow    44
  51    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:Red    43
  52    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:White    43
  53    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:Green    42
  54    VII Standard    2016-17:VII Standard:Violet    42
  55    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:Red    45
  56    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:White    49
  57    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:Green    48
  58    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:Violet    44
  59    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:Blue    47
  60    VIII Standard    2016-17:VIII Standard:Yellow    46
  61    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:White    46
  62    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:Green    46
  63    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:Violet    48
  64    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:Blue    45
  65    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:Yellow    47
  66    IX Standard    2016-17:IX Standard:Red    47
  67    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:Violet    39
  68    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:Blue    45
  69    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:Yellow    40
  70    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:Red    43
  71    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:White    42
  72    X Standard    2016-17:X Standard:Green    42
  73    XI Standard(Science Med)    2016-17:XI Standard(Science Med):blue    27
  74    XI Standard(Science NMed)    2016-17:XI Standard(Science NMed):Violet    42
  75    XI Standard(Science NMed)    2016-17:XI Standard(Science NMed):Red    41
  76    XII Standard(Science Med)    2016-17:XII Standard(Science Med):Blue    39
  77    XII Standard(Science NMed)    2016-17:XII Standard(Science NMed):Violet    32
  78    XII Standard(Science NMed)    2016-17:XII Standard(Science NMed):Red    45
  79    XI Standard(Commerce)    2016-17:XI Standard(Commerce):White    53
  80    XI Standard(Commerce)    2016-17:XI Standard(Commerce):Yellow    52
  81    XII Standard(Commerce)    2016-17:XII Standard(Commerce):white    45
  82    XII Standard(Commerce)    2016-17:XII Standard(Commerce):Yellow    48
 
19. Academic session period 1st April to 31st March
20. Vacation period
  1. Summer Vacation from 20th May to 29th June
  2. Autumn break from 7th Oct to 11th Oct
  3. Winter break from 30th Dec. to 4th Jan
 
21. Admission periods a) for Nursery class: january
    b) for other classes : April (01 to 15)
    c) for class XI: for 20days after declaration of
class 10th result by CBSE
© copyright 2016, Model School Rohtak, All content reserved
© copyright 2016, Model School Rohtak, All content reserved